Transportation Department

Dennis Jackson
Transportation Director

Welcome to the Transportation Department
 

Dennis Jackson

Transportation Director
Jimmy Price

Lead Mechanic

 

 

Transportation Directory 2016-2017

GROUP 1 Routes

Mr. David Tincher, Bus 14

Morning Route- group 1 Starting at 6:45   ,Eastrin ave,Catherine ,Oriole,Mockingbird,Arnold Hts,Liberty,young,Ray,Young ,Main    Group 2   Starting at 7:20E North and Walnut ,Nicholas Square,School ave,Trueman,Archdeacon.E Main
Afternoon route- Group 1  Walnut,E North,Truman,Archdecon,Nicholas square.   Group 2  E Main,Eastrin Ave,Cathrine,Oriole,Mockingbird,Arnold Hts, Liberty.


Bradley Price, Bus 6
 

Morning Route- starting at 6:40 Arthur Road -Walnut Grove Road-Millersburg then loop around CITGO –College St – Main St – Clark Estates- sugar and spice,law estates,carpenter pike,Lower Jackstown from Carpenter to 36 – then to school.
Afternoon route- then route reversed.


Mr. Chris Berry, Bus 2008

Morning Route- Gravel Rd –  – Moorefield Road from Old Moorefield Bank curve to Bath Co. line – Tabors corner – Berry Lane – Whetstone Rd.- Scrubgrass. –   
Afternoon route- route is reversed.


, Bus 211 Stephanie Brady
 

Morning Route- Upper Lick Rd- Buzzard Roost- Milltown Rd- Dixie Hwy –Bethel Rd-Maple Grove Rd-Upper Lick Rd - .- to school.
Afternoon route- Route reversed.


Mr. Ronnie Clark, Bus 208

Morning Route-Calcutta Rd-Buffalo Trace Rd-Saltwell Headquarters Rd-Brunker Pike-Saltwell Rd- New Johnson Rd-Saltwell to Barterville- Barterville Rd to US 68-Headquarters Rd to Headquarter’s Trailer Park –Concrete Rd - then to school
Afternoon route – -  Headquarters Trailer Park a.


Mr. Ricky Boone, Bus 210

Morning Route-Group 1   Starting at 6:50 Sycamore,Sycamore Hill , west north 2nd street,Sharon Way,Greenvalley app,Broadway to Market.    group 2 Starting at 7:15 Dorsey ave- ,D&A ,Easy Riders,Mulberry,North,Elm,Main,Cemetery Hill ,then School
Afternoon route-route is reversed.


Mrs. Vanessa Wahley, Bus 24

Morning Route-Cane Run Rd-Cassidy Creek to Locust Grove Rd-Locust Grove Rd-Watkins Lane- Dunn Rd-Moorefield Rd from Locust Grove -then to school
Afternoon route-route is reversed.


Mr. Chris Gillispie, Bus 60 (Handicapped Bus)

Morning and Afternoon Route-Moorefield Rd-Dixie Hwy-Maple Grove Rd-Cane Run Rd-Uppper Sharpsburg- Archdeacon St to Walnut St-Main St to North Broadway


Mrs. Damonica Bridges, Bus 70  (Handicapped Bus)

Morning  route   Headquarters road,Clarks trailer park,,Pleasant springs.lake carnico


Mr. Tommy Stone, Bus 09

Morning Route – Abner’s Mill Rd – Buchanan Rd – US 68 to Old Hwy 68 beside Allison Concrete – Short Stoney Creek Rd – Old US 68 beside Dryden’s Antique – Lake Rd –- then from there to school

Afternoon route – route is reversed.



GROUP 2 Routes

Mr. Wayne Shields, Bus 206

Morning Route-;Headquarters Rd (past trailer park) to Hooktown Rd-Hick Hardy Rd-ShadyNook Rd-Lester Rd-Morning Glory Rd-Bobtown Rd-Morning Glory Rd to Dogwalk Rd – Headquarters Rd – then to school
Afternoon route – route is reversed


Mrs. Denise Gardner, Bus 209

Morning Route- Crayton Creek Rd-Johnson Rd-Needmore Rd-Sugar Creek Rd-Rose Hill Rd- Crooked Creek Rd-New Beginnings,Clifway,Tracks,then to school
Afternoon route-route is reversed.


Mrs.Laura Dyer, Bus 207

Morning Route Ridgeland road-Upper Sharpsburg Rd-Lower Sharpsburg Rd – Convict Pk-Pisgah Rd-Owl Hollow Rd- East union road - then to school
Afternoon route – route is reversed.


, Bus 16 Kenneatha Clark
 

Morning Route – Ishmael Chapel Rd – Stoney Creek Rd – Scott Rd – Stoney Creek Rd to Persimmon Ridge Rd – Myers Rd (– – Briggs Lane – –then to school
Afternoon route – route is reversed.


Mr. Johnny Snap, Bus 26

Morning Route – Bald Hill Rd – Suggs Rd – US 68 to Sugar Creek Rd past Allison’s Concrete – Hudnall Lane – Bald Hill Rd to Ritchie Rd – Mt Mariah Rd –Hickory Ridge,all Lake Project Sections with children,then school
Afternoon route – route is reversed.


Mr. Doug Hamilton, Bus 28

Morning Route – Upper Jackstown, Oxbow Rd – Burris Rd – Taylors Creek – Pleasant Springs-Miller station
Afternoon route-route is reversed.


Robert Adamson, Bus 4-17
 

Morning Route –  -Myers road,Cassidy creek,Morefield Road from store to Whetstone (-then to school (pre k and siblings at Nicholas Square)
Afternoon route-route is reversed.


Mr. John Watkins, Bus 10
 

Morning Route- Upper/Lower Concord-Jackstown Rd-Taylor’s Creek Rd--then to school
Afternoon route-route is reversed.